Mary Edem
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 11 years
- Graduation year: 2010
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1760787030
Mary Edem NP
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 190 East Highland Avenue in San Bernardino, CA 92404. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Fever, Isolation, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760787030. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 882-4788. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Mary Edem, being an psychiatric nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mary Edem.
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Fever
- General Care
- Grief
- Headache
- Influenza
- Isolation
- Migraine
- Mood Disorders
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Online Therapy
- Prescription Refill
- Relationship Issues
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Mary Edem is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Inland Psychiatric Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2010Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Psychiatric Nurse Practitioners?
Here are psychiatric nurse practitioners in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 473 East Carnegie Drive San Bernardino, 92408, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11201 Benton Street Loma Linda, 92357, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4150 Clement Street San Francisco, 94121, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1625 Schrader Boulevard Los Angeles, 90028, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 208 26400 LA Alameda Mission Viejo, 92691, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1045 West Redondo Beach Boulevard Suite 300 Gardena, 90247, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1550 East Main Street Santa Maria, 93454, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5075 Orrville Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4500 East Pacific Coast Highway Suite 320 Long Beach, 90804, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2917 West Vernon Avenue # B Los Angeles, 90008, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Mary Edem accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mary Edem accepts insurance.
Does Mary Edem have affiliation with practices?
Mary Edem is affiliated with Molina Healthcare of California. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Mary Edem?
Mary Edem's office is located at 190 East Highland Avenue in San Bernardino, CA 92404.
What conditions does Mary Edem treat?
Mary Edem provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Fever, Isolation, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.